OEM Manufacturer and Exporter

 

Fiber Optic, Coaxial, Network Lan Cables 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
French
Spanish
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable

GJYFXCH-1B FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Sheath 2000m Wooden Drum

Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Dear Thomas, thanks. I really appreciate our relationship!

—— Roman

I'm Online Chat Now

GJYFXCH-1B FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Sheath 2000m Wooden Drum

China GJYFXCH-1B FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Sheath 2000m Wooden Drum supplier
GJYFXCH-1B FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Sheath 2000m Wooden Drum supplier GJYFXCH-1B FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Sheath 2000m Wooden Drum supplier GJYFXCH-1B FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Sheath 2000m Wooden Drum supplier

Large Image :  GJYFXCH-1B FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Sheath 2000m Wooden Drum

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM Produce
Certification: CE/ ROHS
Model Number: GJYFXCH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 30km
Packaging Details: 2000m/ wooden drum
Delivery Time: 15days
Supply Ability: 1000/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: GJYFXCH-1B FTTH Packing: 2000m Wooden Drum
Jacket: LSZH Sheath Indoor: Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

GJYFXCH-1B FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Sheath 2000m Wooden Drum

 

Armored Loose Tube Single Jacket/ Single Armore Cable

Temprature Range

Operating: -20℃ to +60℃

Storage:-20℃ to +60℃

Installation: -20℃ to +60℃

 

Description:

The opetical fiber unit is positioned in the center. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics(FRP) are placed at the two sides;

A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

Features:

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

Two parallel FRP strenth members ensure good perdormance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

Single steel wire or massengers as the additional strength memver ensure good perdormance of tensile strength;

Sinple structure, light weight and high practicability;

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;

Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retartant sheath.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

TYPE G.652D G.657A 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) 850nm     ≤3.00db/km ≤3.50db/km
1300nm     ≤1.00db/km ≤1.00db/km
1310nm ≤0.40db/km ≤0.35db/km    
1550nm ≤0.3db/km ≤0.25db/km    
Bandwidth 850nm     ≥500MHz.km ≥200MHz.km
1300nm     ≥1000MHz.km ≥600MHz.km
Numercial Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wave length ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

   

Fiber Count Cable O.D.(mm) Cable Weight (kg/km) Tensile Strength Crush Resistance Bend Radius
Long/ Short Rerm (N) Long/ Short Rerm (N/100mm) Static/ Dynamic(mm)
1 (2.0±0.2)x(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
2 (2.0±0.2)x(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
4 (2.0±0.2)x(5.5±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/35
6 (2.0±0.2)x(6.0±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/35

                                                      

Note: This datesheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact us for more detailed information.GJYFXCH-1B FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Sheath 2000m Wooden DrumGJYFXCH-1B FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Sheath 2000m Wooden DrumGJYFXCH-1B FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Sheath 2000m Wooden Drum

Whatsapp/ Mobile:+86 13616872763

Email: thomas@at-cable.com

Skype: thomas-aite | QQ/ Wechat: 398023701

GJYFXCH-1B FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Sheath 2000m Wooden Drum

facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cameracable/?ref=bookmarks

 

Contact Details
Hangzhou AiTe Cable Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Thomas

Tel: 86-571-61092020

Fax: 86-571-61091991

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)