OEM Manufacturer and Exporter

 

Fiber Optic, Coaxial, Network Lan Cables 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
French
Spanish
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

GYFTY-FS Loose Non Armore Mid-Span Optical Fiber Cable Eramid or Glass Yarn Enhanse Tension

Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Dear Thomas, thanks. I really appreciate our relationship!

—— Roman

I'm Online Chat Now

GYFTY-FS Loose Non Armore Mid-Span Optical Fiber Cable Eramid or Glass Yarn Enhanse Tension

China GYFTY-FS Loose Non Armore Mid-Span Optical Fiber Cable Eramid or Glass Yarn Enhanse Tension supplier
GYFTY-FS Loose Non Armore Mid-Span Optical Fiber Cable Eramid or Glass Yarn Enhanse Tension supplier GYFTY-FS Loose Non Armore Mid-Span Optical Fiber Cable Eramid or Glass Yarn Enhanse Tension supplier

Large Image :  GYFTY-FS Loose Non Armore Mid-Span Optical Fiber Cable Eramid or Glass Yarn Enhanse Tension

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM Produce
Certification: CE/ ROHS
Model Number: GYFTY-FS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 30km
Price: 100-300usd
Packaging Details: 2000m/ wooden drum
Delivery Time: 15days
Supply Ability: 1000km/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Jacket: UV PE Armored: Non
Useful: FTTX Fiber: Fujikura G652

GYFTY-FS Loose Non Armored to 288 High Fiber Counts Optical Fiber Cable

 

Description

Non-Armored Loose Tube fiber optic cables are designed to provide high fiber counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations. With fiber counts up to288 and S-Z strand designs for easy mid-span access.

 

Temperature Range

Operating : -40ºC to +70ºC

Storage : -50ºC to +70ºC

Installation : -30ºC to +70ºC

Bending Radius:

Static 10D

Dynamic 20D

 

Features

Loose tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

Dielectric construction.

UV and moisture-resistant design.

Fiber glass yarn or aramid yarn enhance tension.

 

Applications

Duct or Aerial/Lashed, Underground conduits.

Backbone and Access.

FTTx.

 

Option

Dry core structure available for ease of handling.

Flame-retardant jacket can be provided.

GYFTY-FS Loose Non Armore Mid-Span Optical Fiber Cable Eramid or Glass Yarn Enhanse TensionGYFTY-FS Loose Non Armore Mid-Span Optical Fiber Cable Eramid or Glass Yarn Enhanse Tension

Optical Characteristics                                                                             GYTS

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) 850 nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
1310 nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 Mhz·km
1300 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥500 Mhz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260 nm ≤1450 nm    

 

Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber
Count
Nominal
Diameter
(mm)
Nominal
Weight
(kg/km)
Max Fiber
Per Tube
Max No. of
(Tubes+fillers)
Allowable Tensile Load(N) Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~36 10.7 92 6 6 2700 1000 1000 300
38~72 11.6 103 12 6 2700 1000 1000 300
74~96 13.3 149 12 8 2700 1000 1000 300
98~120 14.8 180 12 10 2700 1000 1000 300
122~144 16.4 222 12 12 2700 1000 1000 300
146~216 16.6 224 12 18(2 layers) 2700 1000 1000 300
>144 Available upon customer·s request 2700 1000 1000 300

Note: This datesheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact us for more detailed information.GYFTY-FS Loose Non Armore Mid-Span Optical Fiber Cable Eramid or Glass Yarn Enhanse TensionGYFTY-FS Loose Non Armore Mid-Span Optical Fiber Cable Eramid or Glass Yarn Enhanse Tension

HANGZHOU AITE CABLE CO.,LTD.

Add.: No.556 Shangpan,Jinnan Subdistrict,Lin'an City,Hangzhou Zhejiang,China

Tel.: +86 571 61092020

Mob.: +86 13616872763

Email: thomas@at-cable.com

Skype: thomas-aite

QQ/We Chat: 398023701

Web.: www.reseries.com

Contact Details
Hangzhou AiTe Cable Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Thomas

Tel: 86-571-61092020

Fax: 86-571-61091991

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)