OEM Manufacturer and Exporter

 

Fiber Optic, Coaxial, Network Lan Cables 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
French
Spanish
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

GYFXTC8Y Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable with Steel Stranded Supporting

Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Dear Thomas, thanks. I really appreciate our relationship!

—— Roman

I'm Online Chat Now

GYFXTC8Y Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable with Steel Stranded Supporting

China GYFXTC8Y Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable with Steel Stranded Supporting supplier
GYFXTC8Y Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable with Steel Stranded Supporting supplier GYFXTC8Y Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable with Steel Stranded Supporting supplier

Large Image :  GYFXTC8Y Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable with Steel Stranded Supporting

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM Produce
Certification: CE/ ROHS
Model Number: GYFXTC8Y

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 30km
Price: 100-300usd
Packaging Details: 2000m/ wooden drum
Delivery Time: 15days
Supply Ability: 1000km/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: GYFXTC8Y Structure: Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable
Application: Aerial Fiber: Fujikura G652D
Support: Steel Stranded Supporting

GYFXTC8Y Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable with Steel Stranded Supporting

 

GYFXTC8Y Outdoor Cable

Aerial Fig8 Uni-Tube Single Jacket Cable
 
Description

Aerial Fig8 Uni-Tube Non-Armored cable is designed especially for aerial

installations. With fiber counts up to 24 fibers.

 

 

Temperature Range

Operating : -40ºC to +70ºC
Storage : -50ºC to +70ºC
Installation : -30ºC to +70ºC
Bending Radius:
Static 10D
Dynamic 20D
 
Features
Loose tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
UV and moisture-resistant design.
Self-supporting Figure 8 design.
 
Applications
Aerial/Lashed.
Backbone. Access.
 
Option

Corrugated steel tape armor model available.

Different size of steel strand wire can be choosed to reach different mid-span.

GYFXTC8Y Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable with Steel Stranded SupportingGYFXTC8Y Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable with Steel Stranded Supporting
Optical Characteristics                                                                             GYTS

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) 850 nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
1310 nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 Mhz·km
1300 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥500 Mhz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260 nm ≤1450 nm    

 
Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber
Count
Nominal
Diameter
(mm)
Nominal
Weight
(kg/km)
Max Fiber
Per Tube
Max No. of
(Tubes+fillers)
Allowable Tensile Load(N) Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~12 6.0x12.5 85  

 

800 400 200 100
>12 Available upon customer·s request 800 400 200 100

Note: This datesheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact us for more detailed information.GYFXTC8Y Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable with Steel Stranded SupportingGYFXTC8Y Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable with Steel Stranded Supporting

Whatsapp/ Mobile:+86 13616872763

Email: thomas@at-cable.com

Skype: thomas-aite | QQ/ Wechat: 398023701

GYFXTC8Y Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable with Steel Stranded Supporting

facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cameracable/?ref=bookmarks

 

Contact Details
Hangzhou AiTe Cable Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Thomas

Tel: 86-571-61092020

Fax: 86-571-61091991

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)