OEM Manufacturer and Exporter

 

Fiber Optic, Coaxial, Network Lan Cables 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
French
Spanish
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

GYFXS Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Glass Yarn Strength Member

Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Dear Thomas, thanks. I really appreciate our relationship!

—— Roman

I'm Online Chat Now

GYFXS Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Glass Yarn Strength Member

China GYFXS Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Glass Yarn Strength Member supplier
GYFXS Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Glass Yarn Strength Member supplier GYFXS Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Glass Yarn Strength Member supplier

Large Image :  GYFXS Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Glass Yarn Strength Member

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM Produce
Certification: CE/ ROHS
Model Number: GYFXS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 30km
Price: 100-300usd
Packaging Details: 2000m/ wooden drum
Delivery Time: 15days
Supply Ability: 1000km/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: GYFXS Armored Armored: Armored
Useful: Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Fiber: Fujikura G652D
Strengthen: With Glass Yarn Strength Member

GYFXS Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Glass Yarn Strength Member

 

GYFXS Outdoor Cable

Armored Uni-Tube Single Jacket/Single Armored/ Glass Yarn Strengthen Cable


 
Description

Armored Uni-Tube Single Jacket/Single Armored/ Glass Yarn Strengthen cable is designed with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including direct buried. The metallic armor and overall glass yarn strength member is used when mechanical protection is desired.

 

Temperature Range

Operating : -40ºC to +70ºC
Storage : -50ºC to +70ºC
Installation : -30ºC to +70ºC
Bending Radius:
Static 10D
Dynamic 20D
 
Features

Up to 24 fibers.

Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

Corrugated steel tape armor and overall glass yarn strength member to protect cable from rodent attack and mechanical damage.

UV and moisture-resistant design.

 
Applications

Conduit, Duct, Aerial/Lashed.

FTTx, Access.

GYFXS Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Glass Yarn Strength MemberGYFXS Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Glass Yarn Strength Member
Optical Characteristics                                                                             GYTS

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) 850 nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
1310 nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 Mhz·km
1300 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥500 Mhz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260 nm ≤1450 nm    

 
 Structure and Technical Specifications (7×1.0mm-Steel Stranded Wire)

Fiber
Count
Nominal
Diameter
(mm)
Nominal
Weight
(kg/km)
Allowable Tensile Load(N) Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~12 7.8 59 2700 1000 1000 300
>12 Available upon customer·s request

Note: This datesheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact us for more detailed information.GYFXS Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Glass Yarn Strength MemberGYFXS Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Glass Yarn Strength Member

Whatsapp/ Mobile:+86 13616872763

Email: thomas@at-cable.com

Skype: thomas-aite | QQ/ Wechat: 398023701

GYFXS Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Glass Yarn Strength Member

facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cameracable/?ref=bookmarks

 

Contact Details
Hangzhou AiTe Cable Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Thomas

Tel: 86-571-61092020

Fax: 86-571-61091991

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)