OEM Manufacturer and Exporter

 

Fiber Optic, Coaxial, Network Lan Cables 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
French
Spanish
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

GYXY Non-Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with UV HDPE Single Jacket

Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Dear Thomas, thanks. I really appreciate our relationship!

—— Roman

I'm Online Chat Now

GYXY Non-Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with UV HDPE Single Jacket

China GYXY  Non-Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with UV HDPE Single Jacket supplier
GYXY  Non-Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with UV HDPE Single Jacket supplier GYXY  Non-Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with UV HDPE Single Jacket supplier

Large Image :  GYXY Non-Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with UV HDPE Single Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM Produce
Certification: CE/ ROHS
Model Number: GYXY

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 30km
Price: 100-300usd
Packaging Details: 2000m/ wooden drum
Delivery Time: 15days
Supply Ability: 1000km/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Jacket: UV HDPE Single Jacket Type: GYXY Non-Armored
Useful: Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Fiber: Fujikura G652D

GYXY Non-Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with UV HDPE Single Jacket

 

GYXY Outdoor Cable

Non-Armored Uni-Tube Single Jacket Cable


 
Description

Non-Armored Uni-Tube Single Jacket cable is designed with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including aerial/lashed, Conduit and Duct. Two parallel FRP wire or Steel wire to enhance tensile resistant .

 

Temperature Range

Operating : -40ºC to +70ºC
Storage : -50ºC to +70ºC
Installation : -30ºC to +70ºC
Bending Radius:
Static 10D
Dynamic 20D
 
Features

Compact structure, Low cost. Up to 24 fibers.

Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

Two parallel FRP wire or Steel wire to enhance tensile resistant.

UV and moisture-resistant design.

 
Applications

Conduit, Duct, Aerial/Lashed.

FTTx, Access.

 

Option

FRP or Steel wire strength member can be choosed.

GYXY  Non-Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with UV HDPE Single JacketGYXY  Non-Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with UV HDPE Single Jacket
Optical Characteristics                                                                             GYTS

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) 850 nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
1310 nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 Mhz·km
1300 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥500 Mhz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260 nm ≤1450 nm    

 
 Structure and Technical Specifications (7×1.0mm-Steel Stranded Wire)

Fiber
Count
Nominal
Diameter
(mm)
Nominal
Weight
(kg/km)
Allowable Tensile Load(N) Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~12 6.2 52 1000 400 200 100
>12 Available upon customer·s request

Note: This datesheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact us for more detailed information.GYXY  Non-Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with UV HDPE Single JacketGYXY  Non-Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with UV HDPE Single Jacket

Whatsapp/ Mobile:+86 13616872763

Email: thomas@at-cable.com

Skype: thomas-aite | QQ/ Wechat: 398023701

GYXY  Non-Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with UV HDPE Single Jacket

facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cameracable/?ref=bookmarks

 

Contact Details
Hangzhou AiTe Cable Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Thomas

Tel: 86-571-61092020

Fax: 86-571-61091991

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)