OEM Manufacturer and Exporter

 

Fiber Optic, Coaxial, Network Lan Cables 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
French
Spanish
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

EFON MGXTW Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Special Tube Filling Compound

Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Dear Thomas, thanks. I really appreciate our relationship!

—— Roman

I'm Online Chat Now

EFON MGXTW Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Special Tube Filling Compound

China EFON MGXTW Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Special Tube Filling Compound supplier
EFON MGXTW Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Special Tube Filling Compound supplier EFON MGXTW Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Special Tube Filling Compound supplier

Large Image :  EFON MGXTW Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Special Tube Filling Compound

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM Produce
Certification: CE/ ROHS
Model Number: EFON MGXTW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 30km
Price: 100-300usd
Packaging Details: 2000m/ wooden drum
Delivery Time: 15days
Supply Ability: 1000km/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: EFON MGXTW Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored: Steel Tape Armored
Useful: Backbone Network Fiber: Fujikura G652D
Structure: With Special Tube Filling Compound

EFON MGXTW Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Special Tube Filling Compound

EFON MGXTW Uni-Tube Mining Flame-Retardant Optical Fiber Cable

 
Description

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of steel tape armor longitudinally. Between the steel tape armor and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a flame-retardant jacket.

 

Temperature Range

Operating : -40ºC to +70ºC
Storage : -50ºC to +70ºC
Installation : -30ºC to +70ºC
Bending Radius:
Static 10D
Dynamic 20D
 
Features

Good mechanical and temperature performance. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber. Special jacket material ensures excellent flame-retardant performance. Crush resistance and flexibility.

Steel tape armor enhancing moisture-proof.

Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength.

Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation.

Long delivery length.

 

Standards

 

EFON MGXTW cable complies with Standard YD/T 769.

EFON MGXTW Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Special Tube Filling CompoundEFON MGXTW Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Special Tube Filling Compound

Optical Characteristics                                                                                                   JET

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) 850 nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
1310 nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 Mhz·km
1300 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥500 Mhz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260 nm ≤1450 nm    


Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber
Count
Nominal
Diameter
(mm)
Nominal
Weight
(kg/km)
Allowable Tensile Load(N) Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~12 7.8 172 3000 1000 3000 1000
14~24 8.5 215 3000 1000 3000 1000

Note: This datesheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact us for more detailed information.EFON MGXTW Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Special Tube Filling CompoundEFON MGXTW Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Special Tube Filling Compound

Whatsapp/ Mobile:+86 13616872763

Email: thomas@at-cable.com

Skype: thomas-aite | QQ/ Wechat: 398023701

EFON MGXTW Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Special Tube Filling Compound

facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cameracable/?ref=bookmarks

 

Contact Details
Hangzhou AiTe Cable Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Thomas

Tel: 86-571-61092020

Fax: 86-571-61091991

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)