OEM Manufacturer and Exporter

 

Fiber Optic, Coaxial, Network Lan Cables 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
French
Spanish
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

ADSS Mini-Span Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable

Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Dear Thomas, thanks. I really appreciate our relationship!

—— Roman

I'm Online Chat Now

ADSS Mini-Span Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable

China ADSS Mini-Span Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable supplier
ADSS Mini-Span Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable supplier ADSS Mini-Span Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable supplier

Large Image :  ADSS Mini-Span Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM Produce
Certification: CE/ ROHS
Model Number: MGFTY

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 30km
Price: 100-300usd
Packaging Details: 2000m/ wooden drum
Delivery Time: 15days
Supply Ability: 1000km/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Jacket: UV PE Type: ADSS Mini-Span
Useful: Self-Supporting Aerial Cable Fiber: Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
All Dielectrc: Can Be Installed Without Shutting Off The Power Central Strength Member: FRP

ADSS Mini-Span Outdoor Cable

All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable
 
Description
Mini-Span All-Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS) cable’s designed for outside plant aerial and duct applications in local and campus network loop architectures.From pole-to-build to town-town installations, the Mini-Span cabling system, which includes cables, suspension, dead end and termination enclosures, offers a comprehensive transmission circuit infrastructure with proven, high-reliability performance.
 
See EFON's Fiber Optic Cable Hardware catalog for more information. Mini-Span includes fiber counts up to 144 optical fibers and any type or combination of single-mode and multi-mode fibers with the cable. Pole-to-Pole span lengths range from 50 feet to over 650 feet(30-200meters).

 
Temperature Range
Operating : -40ºC to +70ºC
Storage : -50ºC to +70ºC
Installation : -30ºC to +70ºC
Bending Radius:
Static 12.5D
Dynamic 25D
 

Characteristics
Can be installed without shutting off the power.
 
Excellent AT performance. The maximum inductive at the operating point of AT jacket can reach 25kV.
Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice and wind and the load on towers and backprops.
Large span lengths and the largest span is over 200m. Good performance of tensile strength and temperature. The design life span is over 30 years.

ADSS Mini-Span Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable

Optical Characteristics                                                                                        ADSS Mini Span

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) 850 nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
1310 nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 Mhz·km
1300 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥500 Mhz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260 nm ≤1450 nm    


Structure and Technical Specifications

Ref. Outer Ref. Weight Rec. Daily Max. Max Allowable Break Strength Modulus of Heat   Suitable Span  
Diameter (kg/km) Working Tension Working Tension Strength Member Elasticity Expansion (NESC Standard,m)
CSA CSA Coefficient
(mm) PE Jacket AT Jacket (kN) (kN) (kN) (mm²) (kN/mm²) (×10-6/K) A B C D
11 110 120 1.5 4 10 4.6 7.6 1.8 160 100 140 100
11.5 115 125 22.5 6 15 7.6 8.3 1.5 230 150 200 150
12 120 130 3.0 8 20 10.35 9.45 1.3 300 200 290 200

Note: This datesheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact us for more detailed information.ADSS Mini-Span Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial CableADSS Mini-Span Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable

Whatsapp/ Mobile:+86 13616872763

Email: thomas@at-cable.com

Skype: thomas-aite | QQ/ Wechat: 398023701

ADSS Mini-Span Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable

facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cameracable/?ref=bookmarks

 

Contact Details
Hangzhou AiTe Cable Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Thomas

Tel: 86-571-61092020

Fax: 86-571-61091991

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)