OEM Manufacturer and Exporter

 

Fiber Optic, Coaxial, Network Lan Cables 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
French
Spanish
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable

BOC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable use Simplex Subunit and FRP Strength Member

Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Dear Thomas, thanks. I really appreciate our relationship!

—— Roman

I'm Online Chat Now

BOC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable use Simplex Subunit and FRP Strength Member

China BOC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable use Simplex Subunit and FRP Strength Member supplier
BOC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable use Simplex Subunit and FRP Strength Member supplier BOC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable use Simplex Subunit and FRP Strength Member supplier

Large Image :  BOC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable use Simplex Subunit and FRP Strength Member

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM Produce
Certification: CE/ ROHS
Model Number: BOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 30km
Price: 100-300usd
Packaging Details: 2000m/ wooden drum
Delivery Time: 15days
Supply Ability: 1000km/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Jacket: PVC Or LSZH Type: BOC
Useful: Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Fiber: Simplex Subunit
FRP: FRP Strength Member

BOC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable use Simplex Subunit and FRP Strength Member

 

BOC Indoor Cable
BOC Multi Purpose Breakout Cable


 

Description
 
BOC Multi-Purpose Break-Out cable use simplex cable (Φ900µm tight buffer fiber, aramid yarn as strength member) as subunit. A fiber reinforced plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The subunits are stranded around the cable core. The cable is completed with a PVC or LSZH (Low smoke, Zero halogen, Flame-retardant) jacket.
 
Standards
 
Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC 60794-2-20/21, etc;
 
and PVC cable meet the requirements of UL approval OFNR; Different LSZH jacket meet IEC 60332-1 or IEC 60332-3C.

 

Temperature Range
Operating : -40ºC to +70ºC
Storage : -50ºC to +70ºC
Installation : -30ºC to +70ºC
Bending Radius:
Static 12.5D
Dynamic 25D

Characteristics
 
Stranded non-metallic strength member structure ensure the cable ensure larger tensile strength.
The outer jacket material have many advantages such as anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.
Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength.
 

Applications
 
Indoor any purpose cable distribution.
Backbone distribution cable in a building.

BOC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable use Simplex Subunit and FRP Strength Member

Optical Characteristics                                                                                      

Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled Launch Effective Modal 10Gb/s Ethernet Min Bending
Bandwidth Bandwidth link length Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm  
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22         16
G657A1 0.36/0.22         10
G657A2 0.36/0.22         7.5
50/125   3.0/1.0 ≥500/500     30
62.2/125   3.0/1.0 ≥200/500     30
OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
BI-OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
BI-OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5


Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber Cable Cable Weight Tensile Strength Crush Resistance
Count Diameter
(mm)
(kg/km) (N/100mm) (N/100mm)
PVC Jacket LSZH Jacket Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
4 7.4±0.5 50 56 440 130 1000 300
6 8.4±0.5 66 74 660 200 1000 300
8 9.8±0.5 91 101 660 200 1000 300
12 12.4±0.5 140 155 660 200 1000 300
18 12.4±0.5 140 155 1320 400 1000 300
24 14.4±0.5 181 201 1320 400 1000 300
36 16.4±0.5 208 255 1320 400 1000 300
48 19±0.5 280 344 1320 400 1000 300

Note: This datesheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact us for more detailed information.BOC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable use Simplex Subunit and FRP Strength MemberBOC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable use Simplex Subunit and FRP Strength Member

Whatsapp/ Mobile:+86 13616872763

Email: thomas@at-cable.com

Skype: thomas-aite | QQ/ Wechat: 398023701

BOC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable use Simplex Subunit and FRP Strength Member

facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cameracable/?ref=bookmarks

 

Contact Details
Hangzhou AiTe Cable Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Thomas

Tel: 86-571-61092020

Fax: 86-571-61091991

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)