OEM Manufacturer and Exporter

 

Fiber Optic, Coaxial, Network Lan Cables 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
French
Spanish
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable

GJJKAV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simplex or Duplex Armored FO Cable

Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Dear Thomas, thanks. I really appreciate our relationship!

—— Roman

I'm Online Chat Now

GJJKAV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simplex or Duplex Armored FO Cable

China GJJKAV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simplex or Duplex Armored FO Cable supplier
GJJKAV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simplex or Duplex Armored FO Cable supplier GJJKAV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simplex or Duplex Armored FO Cable supplier GJJKAV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simplex or Duplex Armored FO Cable supplier

Large Image :  GJJKAV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simplex or Duplex Armored FO Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM Produce
Certification: CE/ ROHS
Model Number: GJJKAV

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 30km
Price: 100-300usd
Packaging Details: 2000m/ wooden drum
Delivery Time: 15days
Supply Ability: 1000km/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: GJJKAV Indoor Armored: Armored
Useful: Fiber Network Fiber: Fujikura G652D FO Cable
Shape: Simplex Or Duplex Name: Fiber Optic Cable

GJJKAV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simplex or Duplex Armored FO Cable

GJJKAV Indoor Armored Cable

 

Simplex/Duplex Armored FO Cable

 

Description
 

Simplex, Duplex Indoor Armored cable is composed by SUS flexible tube, Kevlar strengthening member and outer jacket. With excellent mechanical performance of tensile strength and crush resistance, the cable is the ideal choice of cabling, processing patch cord, LAN and other communication applications.

 

Standards
 

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC 60794, etc.

 

Temperature Range
Operating : -40ºC to +70ºC
Storage : -50ºC to +70ºC
Installation : -30ºC to +70ºC
Bending Radius:
Static 12.5D
Dynamic 25D
 

Characteristics

 

Mini diameter SUS spring tube reinforced ensures good crush resistance to 3000N. Dupon Kevlar strengthened brings good tensile strength of 200N above. Outer jacket complies with UL, RoHS.

 

Applications
 

Process to armored patch cord.

 

Cabling on wall, ceil, tube, case, etc.

 

Cabling on outer wall, between building, etc.

GJJKAV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simplex or Duplex Armored FO CableGJJKAV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simplex or Duplex Armored FO Cable

Optical Characteristics                                                                                      

  Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
  850 nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.3 dB/km
Attenuation 1300 nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
(+20℃) 1310 nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
  1550 nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 Mhz·km
  1300 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥500 Mhz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260 nm ≤1450 nm    


Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber Nominal Nominal Allowable Tensile Load Allowable Crush Resistance
Diameter Weight (N) (N/100mm)
Count (mm) (kg/km) Short Term Long Term Short Term
Long Term
1 3.0 18 200 400 3000 4000
2 3.3 22 200 400 3000 4000

Note: This datesheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact us for more detailed information.

Whatsapp/ Mobile:+86 13616872763

Email: thomas@at-cable.com

Skype: thomas-aite | QQ/ Wechat: 398023701

GJJKAV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simplex or Duplex Armored FO Cable

facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cameracable/?ref=bookmarks

 

Contact Details
Hangzhou AiTe Cable Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Thomas

Tel: 86-571-61092020

Fax: 86-571-61091991

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)