OEM Manufacturer and Exporter

 

Fiber Optic, Coaxial, Network Lan Cables 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
French
Spanish
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable

​GJDKBV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi-cores with SUS Spring Tube Armored

Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Dear Thomas, thanks. I really appreciate our relationship!

—— Roman

I'm Online Chat Now

​GJDKBV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi-cores with SUS Spring Tube Armored

China ​GJDKBV  Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi-cores with SUS Spring Tube Armored supplier
​GJDKBV  Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi-cores with SUS Spring Tube Armored supplier ​GJDKBV  Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi-cores with SUS Spring Tube Armored supplier

Large Image :  ​GJDKBV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi-cores with SUS Spring Tube Armored

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM Produce
Certification: CE/ ROHS
Model Number: ​GJDKBV

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 30km
Price: 100-300usd
Packaging Details: 2000m/ wooden drum
Delivery Time: 15days
Supply Ability: 1000km/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: ​GJDKBV Armored: SUS Spring Tube Armored
Useful: Fiber Network Fiber: Multi-cores Fujikura G652D
Cable: Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

​GJDKBV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi-cores with SUS Spring Tube Armored

GJDKBV

 

Armored Distribution FO Cable

 

Description
 

Multi-cores Armored Distribution FO cable is composed by fiber, SUS flexible tube, Kevlar strengthening member, SUS braiding, and outer jacket. With excellent mechanical performance of tensile strength and crush resistance, the cable is the ideal choice of cabling, processing patch cord, LAN and other communication applications.

 

Standards
 

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC 60794, etc.

 

Temperature Range
Operating : -40ºC to +70ºC
Storage : -50ºC to +70ºC
Installation : -30ºC to +70ºC
Bending Radius:
Static 12.5D
Dynamic 25D
 

Characteristics

 

Mini diameter SUS spring tube armored and braiding reinforced ensure excellent crush resistance to 3000N.

Outer jacket complies with UL, RoHS.

 

Unit tube with multi-cores, fiber count is up to 24, saves space.

 

Applications
 

 

Process to armored patch cord, pigtail.

 

Cabling on wall, ceil, tube, case, etc.

 

Distribution of LAN, WAN.

​GJDKBV  Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi-cores with SUS Spring Tube Armored

Optical Characteristics                                                                                      

  Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
  850 nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.3 dB/km
Attenuation 1300 nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
(+20℃) 1310 nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
  1550 nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 Mhz·km
  1300 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥500 Mhz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260 nm ≤1450 nm    


Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber Nominal Nominal Allowable Tensile Load Allowable Crush Resistance
Diameter Weight (N) (N/100mm)
Count (mm) (kg/km) Short Term Long Term Short Term
Long Term
1 3.0 18 200 400 3000 4000
2 3.3 22 200 400 3000 4000

Note: This datesheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact us for more detailed information.

Whatsapp/ Mobile:+86 13616872763

Email: thomas@at-cable.com

Skype: thomas-aite | QQ/ Wechat: 398023701

​GJDKBV  Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi-cores with SUS Spring Tube Armored

facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cameracable/?ref=bookmarks

 

Contact Details
Hangzhou AiTe Cable Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Thomas

Tel: 86-571-61092020

Fax: 86-571-61091991

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)