OEM Manufacturer and Exporter

 

Fiber Optic, Coaxial, Network Lan Cables 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
French
Spanish
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable

GJYFXS Indoor Fiber Optic Cable with Corrugated Steel Armoured and Loose Tube filled with Jelly

Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Good quality Network with Power CCTV cable for sales
Dear Thomas, thanks. I really appreciate our relationship!

—— Roman

I'm Online Chat Now

GJYFXS Indoor Fiber Optic Cable with Corrugated Steel Armoured and Loose Tube filled with Jelly

China GJYFXS Indoor Fiber Optic Cable with Corrugated Steel Armoured and Loose Tube filled with Jelly supplier
GJYFXS Indoor Fiber Optic Cable with Corrugated Steel Armoured and Loose Tube filled with Jelly supplier GJYFXS Indoor Fiber Optic Cable with Corrugated Steel Armoured and Loose Tube filled with Jelly supplier

Large Image :  GJYFXS Indoor Fiber Optic Cable with Corrugated Steel Armoured and Loose Tube filled with Jelly

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM Produce
Certification: CE/ ROHS
Model Number: GJYFXS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 30km
Price: 100-300usd
Packaging Details: 2000m/ wooden drum
Delivery Time: 15days
Supply Ability: 1000km/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: GJYFXS Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored: Corrugated Steel Armoured
Loose Tube: Loose Tube Filled With Jelly Mode: Multi Mode Or Single Mode

GJYFXS Indoor Fiber Optic Cable with Corrugated Steel Armoured and Loose Tube filled with Jelly

 

Uni-Tube Corrugated Steel Armoured Cable

 

Description

Outdoor/lndoor, fiber optic cable special design used for campus backbone (inter-building), building backbone (intra-building), together with outdoor and indoor installation.

Small diameter and lightweight design to save space inside duct. Designed for duct and lash-aerial installation.

Support IEEE802.3 (LAN, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and 10G Ethernet) ATM, FDDI, Fiber Channel, CATV, CCTV, FTTX or other.

 

Standards

-ISO/IEC 11801 : 2002 -ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.3, ANSI/TIA-568-C.3 -Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-20-C0RE(GR-409-C0RE -ANSI/ICEA 696, ANSI/ICEA 596

-ITU-T G.651 (Multi mode) -ITU-T G.652D (Single mode) -IEC 60332-3, IEC60332-1 -IEC 61034-2, IEC60754-2

-IEC 60793, IEC60794-1-2, EIA-455 -EN 50173-1, TIS 2165-2548 -RoHS Compliant

 

Temperature Range
Operating : -40ºC to +70ºC
Storage : -50ºC to +70ºC
Installation : -30ºC to +70ºC
Bending Radius:
Static 12.5D
Dynamic 25D
 

Characteristics

 

High performance multi mode (0M1, 0M2, 0M3 and 0M4) and single mode (0S2 or G.652D) fiber optic cable.

Fiber colors identification comply to TIA/EIA-598-C and EIA-359-A. PBT Loose tube design provides high strength and Low shrinkage with thixotropic jelly filled loose tube for water penetration protection. E-glass yarns provide for strength member.

FRP Central Strength Member provide for strength.

 

Water blocking tape provide for double protection and safety for outdoor environment.

UV-resistant, Fla me-retardant black PE with LSZH (Low Smocked Zero Halogen) outer jacket.

Multi-Tube structure contain 24-144 Core.

 

Applications

 

Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises network.

 

Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, especially used from outdoor to indoor inaerial access cabling.

GJYFXS Indoor Fiber Optic Cable with Corrugated Steel Armoured and Loose Tube filled with Jelly
Optical Characteristics                                                                                      

  Single mode   Multi mode 850/1300 nm  
Optical Transmission Performance 1310/1383/1550/1625 nm 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 50/125
  9/125 µm (OS2) µm (0M1) µm (0M2) µm (0M3) µm (0M4)
Max. Attenuation (dB/km) 0.36/0.36/0.25/0.35 3.0/0.8 2.7/0.8 2.7/0.8 2.7/0.8
Typ. Attenuation (dB/km) 0.34/0.32/0.21 /0.24 2.7/0.6 2.5/0.7 2.3/0.6 2.3/0.6
Bandwidth (MHz/km) N /A 200 /600 500 / 500 1500/ 500 3500/500
850 nm Laser bandwidth (MHz/km) N /A N /A N /A 2000 4000
Numerical Aparture 0.13 ± 0.01 0.275 ± 0.015 0.200 ± 0.015 0.200 ± 0.015 0.200 ± 0.015


Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber Nominal Nominal Allowable Tensile Load Allowable Crush
Diameter Weight (N)
(N/100mm)
Count (mm) (kg/km) Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2-12 7.8 59 1500 600 3000 1000
>12 Availiable upon customer`s request

Note: This datesheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact us for more detailed information.

Whatsapp/ Mobile:+86 13616872763

Email: thomas@at-cable.com

Skype: thomas-aite | QQ/ Wechat: 398023701

GJYFXS Indoor Fiber Optic Cable with Corrugated Steel Armoured and Loose Tube filled with Jelly

facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cameracable/?ref=bookmarks

 

Contact Details
Hangzhou AiTe Cable Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Thomas

Tel: 86-571-61092020

Fax: 86-571-61091991

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)